1.7. MKM Legacy trial top8 decklisty

1. Místo - Dalibor Szegho (Food Chain)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Polluted Delta

4x Misty Rainforest

3x Verdant Catacombs

2x Island

1x Swamp

1x Forest

2x Underground Sea

2x Tropical Island

1x Bayou

4x Deathrite Shaman

4x Baleful Strix

4x Brainstorm

4x Food Chain

3x Manipulate Fate

2x Vendilion Clique

2x Ponder

2x Thoughtseize

2x Abrupt Decay

2x Fatal Push

2x Misthollow Griffin

2x Trinket Mage

2x Walking Ballista

3x Force of Will

1x Eternal Scourge

1x Leovold, Emmisary of Trest

 

Sideboard:

 

2x Leyline of the Void

1x Tormod's Crypt

1x Pithing Needle

1x Golgari Charm

1x Back to Basics

1x Misdirection

1x Force of Will

1x Flusterstorm

1x Carpet of Flowers

1x Leovold, Emmisary of Trest

1x Toxic Deluge

1x Spell Pierce

2x Diabolic Edict

 

 

2. Místo - Michal Hájek (BR Reanimator)

 

Main Deck:

 

2x Polluted Delta

2x Bloodstained Mire

2x Marsh Flats

2x Verdant Catacombs

2x Swamp

2x Badland

1x Scrubland

4x Lotus Petal

1x Chrome Mox

4x Griselbrand

3x Chancellor of the Annex

1x Iona, Shield of Emeria

1x Tidesprout Tyrant

1x Grave Titan

4x Faithless Looting

4x Entomb

4x Dark Ritual

4x Reanimate

4x Exhume

4x Animate Dead

3x Unmask

3x Thoughtseize

2x Collective Brutality

 

Sideboard:

 

2x Pithing Needle

1x Massacre

1x Duress

1x Coffin Purge

1x Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

1x Magus of the Moon

1x Sire of Insanity

3x Wear // Tear

4x Stronghold Gambit

 

 

3-4. Místo - Vojta Kaláb (Elves)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Windswept Heath

4x Wooded Foothills

4x Gaea's Cradle

2x Bayou

1x Savannah

2x Dryad Arbor

2x Forest

1x Pendelhaven

4x Elvish Visionary

4x Wirewood Symbiote

4x Deathrite Shaman

4x Quirion Ranger

4x Heritage Druid

3x Nettle Sentinel

2x Craterhoof Behemoth

1x Llanowar Elves

1x Birchlor Ravagers

1x Reclamation Sage

1x Archon of Valor's Reach

1x Scavenging Ooze

4x Green Sun's Zenith

4x Glimpse of Nature

3x Natural Order

 

Sideboard:

 

3x Abrupt Decay

3x Thoughtseize

2x Choke

2x Surgical Extraction

1x Progenitus

1x Gaddock Teeg

1x Nissa, Vital Force

2x Sylvan Library

 

 

3-4. Místo - Pavel Vladík (Show and Tell)

 

Main Deck:

 

3x Ancient Tomb

2x City of Traitors

2x Island

1x Mountain

3x Volcanic Island

4x Scalding Tarn

4x Flooded Strand

4x Lotus Petal

4x Show and Tell

4x Sneak Attack

4x Griselbrand

4x Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

4x Ponder

4x Brainstorm

2x Preordain

3x Gitaxian Probe

4x Force of Will

2x Flusterstorm

2x Spell Pierce

 

Sideboard:

 

1x Spell Pierce

1x Grafdigger's Cage

1x Through the Breach

2x Echoing Truth

3x Pyroclasm

2x Pyroblast

1x Defense Grid

1x Boseiju, Who Shelters All

1x Abrade

2x Surgical Extraction

 

 

5-8. Místo - Aleš Borek (Grixis Delver)

 

Main Deck:

 

2x Flooded Strand

3x Scalding Tarn

3x Polluted Delta

2x Volcanic Island

3x Underground Sea

1x Tropical Island

4x Wasteland

1x Forked Bolt

1x Spell Pierce

1x Dismember

4x Daze

4x Brainstorm

4x Deathrite Shaman

4x Force of Will

4x Gitaxian Probe

4x Lightning Bolt

4x Ponder

2x Gurmag Angler

3x Young Pyromancer

2x True-Name Nemesis

4x Delver of Secrets

 

Sideboard:

 

2x Cabal Therepay

1x Diabolic Edict

2x Ancient Grudge

1x Pithing Needle

1x Flusterstorm

2x Pyroblast

1x Marsh Casualties

1x Grim Lavamancer

1x Grafdigger's Cage

1x Izzet Staticaster

1x Umezawa's Jitte

1x Surgical Extraction

 

 

5-8. Místo - Tomáš Kuchta (Mono Red Prison)

 

Main Deck:

 

11x Mountain

4x Ancient Tomb

4x City of Traitors

4x Blood Moon

4x Magus of the Moon

4x Chalice of the Void

2x Trinisphere

4x Chrome Mox

4x Simian Spirit Guide

4x Goblin Rabblemaster

3x Fiery Confluence

4x Ensnaring Bridge

4x Chandra, Torch of Defiance

1x Karn, Scion of Urza

3x Pia and Kiran Nalaar

 

Sideboard:

 

3x Volcanic Fallout

2x Abrade

2x Sorcerous Spyglass

4x Scab-Clan Berserker

4x Leyline of the Void

 

 

5-8. Místo - Pavel Martínek (Grixis Delver)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Polluted Delta

1x Flooded Strand

4x Wasteland

3x Underground Sea

3x Volcanic Island

1x Tropical Island

2x Misty Rainforest

4x Delver of Secrets

4x Deathrite Shaman

3x Young Pyromancer

2x Gurmag Angler

2x True-Name Nemesis

4x Brainstorm

4x Ponder

4x Gitaxian Probe

4x Lightning Bolt

4x Force of Will

4x Daze

2x Spell Pierce

1x Forked Bolt

 

Sideboard:

 

2x Surgical Extraction

1x Grim Lavamancer

2x Flusterstorm

1x Bitterblossom

1x Grafdigger's Cage

1x Pyroblast

1x Red Elemental Blast

1x Liliana, the Last Hope

1x Ancient Grudge

1x Diabolic Edict

2x Cabal Therapy

1x Marsh Casualties

 

 

5-8. Místo - Tomáš Důbrava (Bant Stoneblade)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Windswept Heath

2x Misty Rainforest

2x Flooded Strand

3x Tropical Island

2x Tundra

1x Savannah

1x Horizon Canopy

3x Wasteland

1x Karakas

1x Dryad Arbor

1x Forest

4x Noble Hierarch

2x Knight of the Reliquary

2x Renegade Rallier

1x Qasali Pridemage

3x Stoneforge Mystic

1x Scavenging Ooze

1x Vendilion Clique

1x Snapcaster Mage

3x Daze

3x Force of Will

4x Swords to Plowshares

4x Brainstorm

1x Ponder

2x Green Sun's Zenith

2x Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1x Umezawa's Jitte

1x Batterskull

3x Geist of Saint Traft

 

Sideboard:

 

3x Spell Pierce

1x Force of Will

2x Medling Mage

1x Sower of Temptation

1x Aven Mindcensor

1x Gaddock Teeg

1x Surgical Extraction

1x Thrun, the Last Troll

1x Engineered Explosives

1x Kitchen Finks

1x Sylvan Library

1x Voice of Resurgence