30.6. mkm modern trial top8 decklisty

1. Místo - Maxim Matula (Mardu Pyromancer)

 

Main Deck:

 

2x Swamp

2x Mountain

1x Plains

4x Bloodstained Mire

4x Blackleave Cliffs

4x Marsh Flats

2x Blood Crypt

1x Sacred Foundry

4x Inquisition of Kozilek

3x Kolaghan's Command

4x Faithless Looting

3x Collective Brutality

2x Liliana of the Veil

2x Blood Moon

3x Fatal Push

4x Bedlam Reveler

4x Lingering Souls

4x Young Pyromancer

4x Lightning Bolt

3x Thoughtseize

 

Sideboard:

 

3x Leyline of the Void

1x Goblin Rabblemaster

3x Kambal, Consul of Allocation

3x Wear // Tear

1x Worship

1x Collective Brutality

1x Grim Lavamancer

2x Liliana, the Last Hope

 

 

2. Místo - Petr Slavíček (5c Humans)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Cavern of Souls

1x Island

4x Horizon Canopy

4x Ancient Ziggurat

4x Unclaimed Territory

1x Mana Confluence

1x Plains

4x Noble Hierarch

2x Thalia, Heretic Cathar

4x Kitesail Freebooter

4x Champion of the Parish

2x Dark Confidant

4x Thalia's Lieutenant

4x Reflector Mage

4x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

4x Mantis Rider

4x Phantasmal Image

2x Kessig Malcontents

4x Aether Vial

 

Sideboard:

 

2x Auriok Champion

1x Grafdigger's Cage

2x Izzet Staticaster

2x Kambal, Consul of Allocation

2x Sin Collector

2x Dire Fleet Daredevil

2x Reclamation Sage

2x Selfless Spirit

 

 

3-4. Místo - Petr Kudela (Jeskai Control)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Celestial Colonade

4x Scalding Tarn

4x Flooded Strand

2x Steam Vents

2x Hallowed Fountain

1x Sacred Foundry

1x Sulfur Falls

3x Island

1x Plains

2x Field of Ruin

4x Snapcaster Mage

4x Lightning Bolt

3x Lightning Helix

2x Electrolyze

4x Cryptic Command

3x Logic Knot

1x Negate

1x Spell Snare

4x Serum Vision

2x Search for Azcanta

1x Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

1x Jace, the Mind Sculptor

2x Supreme Verdict

4x Path to Exile

 

Sideboard:

 

2x Surgical Extraction

1x Baneslayer Angel

2x Runed Halo

1x Elspeth, Sun's Champion

1x Celestial Purge

2x Geist of Saint Traft

1x Izzet Staticaster

2x Vendilion Clique

1x Negate

1x Disdainful Stroke

1x Dispel

 

 

3-4. Místo - Pavel Vladík (Mardu Pyromancer)

 

Main Deck:

 

2x Mountain

2x Swamp

2x Sacred Foundry

4x Marsh Flats

4x Bloodstained Mire

2x Blood Crypt

4x Blackcleave Cliffs

4x Bedlam Reveler

4x Lightning Bolt

4x Inquisition of KOzilek

3x Thoughtseize

2x Fatal Push

2x Collective Brutality

1x Terminate

1x Dreadbore

4x Faithless Looting

4x Young Pyromancer

2x Blood Moon

2x Liliana of the Veil

4x Lingering Souls

3x Kolaghan's Command

 

Sideboard:

 

3x Molten Rain

2x Engineered Explosives

3x Surgical Extraction

2x Nihil Spellbomb

1x Hazoret the Fervent

2x Wear // Tear

2x Kambal, Consul of Allocation

 

 

5-8. Místo - Ondřej Běhávka (Ad Nauseam)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Darkslick Shores

4x Gemstone Mine

1x Island

2x Plains

4x Seachrome Coast

4x Temple of Deceit

1x Temple of Enlightenment

1x Laboratory Maniac

4x Simian Spirit Guide

4x Ad Nauseam

4x Angel's Grace

1x Echoing Truth

1x Lightning Storm

1x Mystical Teachings

2x Pact of Negation

4x Serum Visions

4x Sleight of Hand

2x Spoils of the Vault

4x Lotus Bloom

4x Pentad Prism

4x Phyrexian Unlife

 

Sideboard:

 

1x Bontu's Last Reckoning

1x Collective Brutality

1x Grave Titan

1x Hurkyl's Recall

4x Leyline of Sanctity

1x Painful Truths

1x Path to Exile

1x Slaughter Pact

1x Supreme Verdict

1x Swan Song

2x Thoughtseize

 

 

5-8. Místo - Martin Okurek (Bring to Light Scapeshift)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Misty Rainforest

4x Steam Vents

4x Stomping Grounds

2x Breeding Pool

2x Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

1x Temple Garden

1x Cinder Glade

1x Prairie Stream

3x Island

2x Forest

1x Mountain

1x Plains

4x Sakura-Tribe Elder

4x Search for Tomorrow

4x Remand

4x Bring to Light

3x Lightning Bolt

3x Farseek

3x Cryptic Command

3x Scapeshift

2x Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1x Kodama's Reach

1x Timely Reinforcements

1x Mwonvuli Acid-Moss

1x Supreme Verdict

 

Sideboard:

 

1x Crumble to Dust

1x Shatterstorm

2x Anger of Gods

1x Rest in Peace

1x Leyline of Sanctity

1x Dispel

1x Negate

2x Vendilion Clique

2x Nature's Claim

3x Obstinate Baloth

 

 

5-8. Místo - Matúš Abaffy (Burn)

 

Main Deck:

 

4x Mountain

1x Stomping Ground

2x Sacred Foundry

4x Wooded Foothills

1x Bloodstained Mire

4x Arid Mesa

4x Inspiring Vantage

4x Boros Charm

4x Lightning Helix

4x Searing Blaze

4x Skullcrack

1x Shard Volley

4x Lightning Bolt

4x Rift Bolt

4x Lava Spike

4x Eidolon of the Great Revel

4x Monastery Swiftspear

2x Goblin Guide

1x Grim Lavamancer

 

Sideboard:

 

3x Deflecting Palm

4x Destructive Revelry

2x Relic of Progenitus

1x Rest in Peace

4x Searing Blood

1x Volcanic Fallout

 

 

5-8. Místo - Michal Dundálek (Living End)

 

Main Deck:

 

3x Verdant Catacombs

1x Forest

2x Copperline Gorge

1x Mountain

2x Blood Crypt

4x Bloodstained Mire

1x Ghost Quarter

1x Swamp

1x Stomping Ground

2x Blooming Marsh

1x Overgrown Tomb

4x Street Wraith

2x Shriekmaw

4x Desert Cerodon

4x Horror of the Broken Lands

2x Archfiend of Ifnir

2x Architects of Will

3x Simian Spirit Guide

3x Monstrous Carabid

2x Faerie Macabre

1x Fulminator Mage

4x Violent Outburst

3x Demonic Dread

1x Kari Zev's Expertise

3x Beast Within

3x Living End

 

Sideboard:

 

1x Maelstrom Pulse

2x Lost Legacy

2x Faerie Macabre

2x Gnaw to the Bone

2x Brindle Boar

2x Choke

2x Ricochet Trap

2x Ingot Chewer